Previous Meetings

 

16 August 2014

An Early Evening of Grasstrack Racing

500cc: 1- Rob Finlow, 2- Josh Dingle, 3- Ben Millichap

350cc: 1- Barry Powell, 2- Simon Phillips, 3- Lawrence Barber

250cc: 1- Zach Wajtknecht, 2- Callum Walker, 3- Trevor Clarricoats

Pre 75s: 1- Gerald Short, 2- Tim Curnock, 3- Dave Burry

Uprights: 1- Dave Wright, 2- James Childe, 3- Mick Norton

RH Sidecars: 1- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 2- Paul Johnson & Carl Pugh, 3- Joe Mogg & Jake Cutler

500cc Sidecars:  1- Dave Carvill & Richard Phillimore 2- Keith Richards & Glyn Fletcher 3- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes

 

20 July 2014 

British Masters Challenge

500cc: 1- James Shanes, 2- Mitch Godden, 3- Georgie Wood

RH Sidecars: 1- Gareth Winterburn & Liam Brown, 2- Robbie Wilson & Bradley Steer, 3- Paul Johnson & Carl Pugh

500cc Sidecar (Support): 1- Simon Beard & Ant Goodwin, 2- Shaun Harvey & Danny Hogg, 3- Nick Radley & Abi Radley

 

22 September 2013

Ledbury Flyer (Incorporating Roger Williams Memorial Trophies)

Herefordshire Championship: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Barry Powell, 3- Stephen Russell

500cc: 1- Harland Cook, 2- Tony Atkin, 3- Rob Finlow

350cc: 1- Mark Taylor, 2- James Shanes, 3- Simon Phillips

250cc: 1- David Knowles, 2- Ashley Hill, 3- Micky Allen

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Tim Curnock, 2- Gerald Short, 3- Kenny Blain

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Roger Taylor, 2- Adrian Vaughan, 3- Steve Darvill

Uprights: 1- Peter Carr, 2- Richard Andrews, 3- Ben Millichap

RH Sidecars: 1- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 2- James Goudge & Dave Goudge, 3- Matt Fumarola & Dan Crawford

500cc Sidecars: 1- Dave Carvill & Kai Noble, 2- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes, 3- Dan Berwick & Mark Hopkins

 

 

 

28 July 2013

The Upright British Championship 

Uprights (500cc): 1- Peter Carr, 2- Bob Dolman, 3- Ben Millichap

Uprights (350cc): 1- Nigel Stanford, 2- Chris Mackett, 3- Phil Rowlands

Uprights (250cc): 1- Anthony Worrall, 2- Richard Warry, 3- Andy Humphries

500cc: 1- Charlie Saunders, 2- Tony Atkin, 3- Harland Cook

350cc: 1- James Shanes, 2- John Jeffries, 3- Andrew Mellish

250cc: 1- David Knowles, 2- Trevor Clarricoats, 3- Colin Bird

RH Sidecars: 1- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown, 2- James Goudge & Dave Goudge, 3- Joe Mogg & Jake Cutler

 

5 May 2013

Spring Leader

500cc: 1- Cory Gathercole, 2- Glen Phillips, 3- Tom Perry

350cc: 1- Harland Cook, 2- Mark Taylor, 3- Barry Powell

250cc: 1- Ben Ilsley, 2- Trevor Clarricoats, 3- Colin Bird

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Peter Carr, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Colin Harris

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Chris Mackett, 2- Gerald Short, 3- Adrian Vaughan

Uprights (500cc): 1- Peter Carr, 2- Colin Harris, 3- Antony Pye

Uprights (350cc): 1- Gerald Short, 2- Chris Mackett, 3- Richard Warry

RH Sidecars: 1- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 2- Mick Cave & Ben Goddard, 3- Myles Simmons & Kevin Woodley

500cc Sidecars: 1- Nick Radley & Abi Radley, 1- Mark Cossar & Dan Crawford, 3- Dave Carvill & R. Nolde

 

23 September 2012

Upright British Championship

Uprights (500cc): 1- Chris Still, 2- Tim Curnock, 3- Calvin Palmer

Uprights (350cc): 1- Gerald Short, 2- Nigel Stanford, 3- Steve Dowling

Uprights (250cc): 1- Antony Worrall, 2- Richard Warry, 3- Steve Carvill

 

9 June 2012

An Evening of Grasstrack Racing

500cc: 1- Josh Dingle, 2- Rob Finlow, 3- Adam Filmer

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Andy Thistle, 3- Simon Phillips

250cc: 1- James Shanes, 2- Colin Bird, 3- Trevor Clarricoats

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Dave Hammond, 2- Tim Curnock, 3- Colin Harris

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Andy Thistle, 2- Adrian Vaughan, 3- Steve Darvill

Uprights: 1- Wayne Barrett, 2- John Priest, 3- Graeme Brown

RH Sidecars: 1- Peter Lloyd & Daz Whetstone, 2- Neil Owen & Wayne Rickards, 3- Lester Page & Kevin Colborne.

 

1 April 2012

The Ledbury Spring Leader (Incorporating the Roger Williams Memorial Trophies)

500cc: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Harland Cook, 3- Danny Warwick

350cc: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Martin Williams, 3- John Jefferies

250cc: 1- Danny Boyle, 2- James Shanes, 3- James Childe

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Gerald Short, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Bruce Eddy

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Gerald Short, 2- Maurice Jones, 3- Geoff Urban

Uprights: 1- Wayne Barrett, 2- Ian Dudley, 3- Mike Dowling

Hereford Championship: 1- Dave Burry, 2- Steve Russell, 3- Jack Meredith

RH Sidecars: 1- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 2- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown, 3- John Hiscock & Carl Bell

500cc Sidecars: 1- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb, 2- Rob Heath & Sam Heath, 3- Barrie Bennett & Eifon Hughes.

 

21 August 2011

British Under 21 Championship & Upright Gold Trophy

Under 21: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Charlie Saunders, 3- Georgie Wood

500cc: 1- Tim Nobes, 2- Daniel Winterton, 3- Lewis Denham

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Mark Taylor, 3- Andrew Mellish

250cc: 1- Ben Isley, 2- Danny Boyle, 3- Chris Bird

Uprights (500cc): 1- John Priest, 2- Graeme Brown, 3- Chris Malone

Uprights (350cc): 1- Chris Mackett, 2- Chris Malone, 3- Steve Dowling

Uprights (250cc): 1- Richard Warry, 2- Steve Mildoon

RH Sidecars: 1- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown, 2- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 3- Neal Owen & Wayne Rickards

 

18 June 2011

An Evening of Grasstrack Racing

Herefordshire Championships (Round): 1- Jack Meredith, 2- Calvin Palmer, 3- Stephen Russell

Unlimited: 1- John Jefferies, 2- Andy Mellish, 3- Andrew Whitaker

500cc: 1- Rob Finlow, 2- Josh Dingle, 3- Andrew Whitaker

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- John Jefferies, 3- Barry Powell

250cc: 1- Neil Taylor, 2- Micky Allen, 3- Colin Bird

Pre75 (500cc): 1- Tim Curnock, 2- Calvin Palmer, 3- Ian Gutteridge

Pre75 (350cc): 1- Roger Taylor, 2- Giles Dismore, 3- Graham Godwin

Uprights: 1- John Priest, 2- Ian Dudley, 3- Calvin Palmer

RH Sidecars: 1- Neal Owen & Wayne Rickards, 2- Stef Blyth & Jason Gill, 3- Peter Lloyd & Daz Whetstone

500cc Sidecars: 1- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb, 2- Antony Goodwin & Scott Goodwin, 3- Sinead McLaren & William Galligan

 

3 April 2011

Spring Leader

Herefordshire Championships (Round):1- Calvin Palmer, 2- Jack Meredith, 3- Dave Burry

Eight Fastest Riders: 1- David Howe, 2- John Jefferies, 3- Dyfed Evans

500cc: 1- David Howe, 2- Josh Dingle, 3- Daniel Winterton

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Barry Powell, 3- John Jefferies

250cc: 1- Oliver Greenwood: 2- Adam Ellis: 3- Sam Radley-Smith

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Tim Curnock, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Dean Howells

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Trevor Pegler, 2- Adrian Vaughan, 3- Gerald Short

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Calvin Palmer, 3- Ben Millichip

RH Sidecars: 1- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown, 2- Neal Owen & Wayne Rickards, 3- Mark Cossar & Tom Cossar

500cc Sidecars: 1- Scott Dunn & Paul Smith, 2- Tony Cook & Jon Cook, 3- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb

 

26 September 2010

Ledbury Leader

Worcestershire Championship: 1- Adrian Vaughan, 2- Dave Burry, 3- Bruce Eddy

500cc: 1- Charlie Saunders, 2- Tim Nobes, 3- Rob Finlow

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Paul Rogers, 3- Barry Powell

250cc: 1- Steve Darville, 2- Steve Mildoon, 3- Sam Carvill

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Rob Fortune, 2- Tim Curnock, 3- Gerald Short

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Graham Godwin, 2- Neville Clegg, 3- Kim Greatrix

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Ben Millichap, 3- Crewe

RH Sidecars: 1- Gareth Winterburn & Ben Molloy, 2- Mark Cossar & Carl Blyth, 3- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown

500cc Sidecars: 1- Brian Canning & Steven George, 2- Dave Carvill & Carl Webb, 3- Chris Salisbury & Mark Tompkins

 

30 August 2010

Pre 75 British Championships

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Tim Curnock, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Gerald Short

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Neil Copestake, 2- Graham Godwin, 3- Roger Taylor

Pre 75s (250cc): 1- Neil Copestake, 2- Antony Worrall, 3- Sam Carvill

Worcestershire Championship: 1- Calvin Palmer, 2- Adrian Vaughan, 3- Mark Phillips

Unlimited: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Oliver Rayson, 3- John Jeffries

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Phil Rowlands

500cc Sidecars: 1- Tony Cook & Trevor Heath, 2- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb, 3- Michael Stote & Gareth Tregilgas

 

12 June 2010

Club Meeting

Worcestershire Championship: 1- Calvin Palmer, 2- Adrian Vaughan, 3- Matt Klassen

Unlimited: 1- Tim Nobes, 2- Martin Williams, 3- Barry Powell

500cc: 1- Dyfed Evans, 2- Tim Nobes, 3- Lewis Denham

350cc: 1- Martin Williams, 2- Neil Taylor, 3- Simon Phillips

250cc: 1- Oliver Greenwood, 2- Ben Ilsley, 3- Steve Mildoon

Pre 75s (500cc): 1- Calvin Palmer, 2- Gerald Short, 3- Anthony Curnock

Pre 75s (350cc): 1- Maurice Jones, 2- Roger Taylor, 3- Graham Godwin

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Tim Curnock, 3- Calvin Palmer

RH Sidecars: 1- Stef Blyth & Jason Gill, 2- Fred Skinner & Stephen Russell, 3- Dave Bevis & Simon Bevis

500cc Sidecars: 1- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes, 2- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb, 3- Dave Higgins & Clive Whetstone

 

27 September 2009

Ledbury Leader

500cc: 1- Rob Finlow, 2- Darren Pugh

350cc: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Mark Taylor, 3- Andrew Mellish

250cc: 1- Harland Cook, 2- Neil Taylor, 3- James Childe

Uprights: 1- Calvin Palmer, 2- Phil Rowlands, 3- Vincent Priestley

Pre 75s: 1- Dave Norris, 2- Calvin Palmer, 3- Gerald Short

RH Sidecars: 1- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown, 2- Gareth Winterburn & Ben Molloy, 3- Steve Smith & Dave Hogan

500 Sidecars: 1- Nick Radley & Abi Radley, 2- Gary Southgate & Adam Young, 3- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb

Quads:  1- Andy Smith,  2- Mike Perkins,  3- Kelly Saunders

 

31st August 2009

Peterchurch Show

500cc: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Daniel Winterton, 3- John Priest

350cc: 1- Tom Perry, 2- Andrew Whitaker, 3- Andrew Mellish

250cc: 1- Anthony Worrall, 2- Graham Godwin, 3- Bryan Pillow

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Calvin Palmer, 3- Keith Snelling

Pre 75s: 1- Tim Curnock, 2- Dave Norris, 3- Dave Hammond

Herefordshire GT Championship (R2): 1- Paul Rodgers, 2- Dave Norris, 3- Gareth Thomas

RH Sidecars: (Match Race) 1- Fred Skinner & Carl Pugh (3), 2- Paul Downes & Cam Wheatley (2)

500 Sidecars: 1- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes, 2- Dave Carvill & Karl Webb, 3- Tony Cook & Jake Cutler

Quads: 1- Roger Windebank, 2- Adrian Smith, 3- Rob Heath

 

26 April 2009

The Spring Classic

500cc: 1- Rob Finlow, 2- Phil Ashcroft, 3- Mike McLuskey

350cc: 1- Mark Taylor, 2- Barry Powell, 3- John Jeffries

250cc: 1- Neil Taylor, 2- James Childe, 3- Mark Evans

Uprights: 1- Ian Dudley, 2- Gerald Short, 3- Dave Hammond

Pre 75s: 1- Dave Hammond, 2- Gerald Short, 3- Dave Norris

Herefordshire GT Championship (R1): 1- Paul Rogers, 2- Dave Hammond, 3- Calvin Palmer

RH Sidecars: 1- Peter Lloyd & Nick Wilson, 2- Fred Skinner & Stephen Russell, 3- Stef Blyth & Jason Gill

500 Sidecars: 1- Alan Morgan & Jenny Cossar, 2- Tony Cook & Dan Crawford, 3- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes

Quads: 1- Roger Windebank, 2- Jane Roberts, 3- Mike Perkins